REGISTRATION IS CLOSED

REGISTERED SKATERS

CATEGORY : PRO

Alex Broskow (USA)
Valo / Vibralux / Dead / Themgoods / Thee Strange
Portland, OR.

Alex Wick (USA)
Qualified 2014 Blading Cup AM
Allegiance Clothing
San Diego, Ca.

Anthony Finocchiaro (FRANCE)
Seba

Antony Pottier (BEL)
Seba Skates / Arcena / Nomades Shop

Ariel Surun (USA)
Rollerblade
New York, NY.

Carlos Lora (PERU)
Razors / iRoll Distribution / OrDie / Mete a Mala
Lima, Peru

Chris Farmer (USA)
Xsjado / Dead Wheels / Intuition Skate Shop / Youth Frameworks
Long Beach, CA.

Cj Wellsmore (AUS)
Seba Skates / Arcena / SkaterHq / Authority Clothing
Melbourne, Australia

David Sizemore (USA)
Valo / Black Jack Project
Atlanta, GA.

Dre Powell (USA)
Razors / Ground Control / Bladergang / BHC Wheels
Los Angeles, CA.

Erik Bailey (USA)
Valo / Themgoods / Ground Control
Boise, ID.

Howie Bennett (USA)
Razors / Ground Control / Scumpire / Coors Light
Denver, CO.

Jeph Howard (USA)
Razors / Ground Control / UC Wheels / Aggressive Mall
Portland, OR.

Joe Atkinson (U.K.)
Razors, Ground Control
Yorkshire, U.K.

John Fromm (USA)
Razors /Asphalt Beach / Ground Control / Sic Urethane / Grey Matter Hard Goods
Boca Raton, FL

Julian Bah (USA)
Adapt / Gawds / Bladergang Worldwide

Kevin Lappiere (CANADA)
Rollerblade / Ground Control / D-Structure
Montreal, Quebec

Korey Waikiki (USA)
Razors / Ground Control / Aggressive Mall / All Is Possible
Pittsburg, CA.

Montre Livingston (USA)
USD / Vibralux

Sandro Timoteo (PERU)
Remz / iRoll Distribution / First Try
Lima, Peru

Sean Keane (USA)
Rollerblade / Rollerwarehouse
Sacramento, CA.

Taylor Ritchie (CANADA)
Razors / Shop Task / Watch Da Game
Vancouver, CANADA

Victor Arias (USA)
Valo / AMALL / Bladergang Worldwide
Brentwood, CA.

Wake Schepman (USA)
USD Skates / Rollerwarehouse skateshop / Eulogy Wheels / Create Original Frames /
Public Nuisance Clothing / Ryno Power / Tomahawk Shades
Clermont, FL.



CATEGORY : OPEN EVENT
(Cash Prize and Top 5 advances to Pro competition )

Alejo Rozo (COLOMBIA)
Savage - Sin
Bogota, Colombia

Andrew Scherf (USA)
First & Lexington, Grey Matter Hardgoods
Detroit, MA.

Andrzej Bonder (POLAND)

Bander Saleh (USA)
Seattle, WA.

Billy Espinoza (MEX)
Beyond Pro Shop
Bazgroll Mexico

Bishop Streets (USA)
Los Angeles, CA.

Brian Freeman (USA)
Valo / Vibralux Denim / Bladergang Worldwide / Street Urethane
Oakland, CA.

Brent Scherer (USA)
Allen Town, PA.

Bryan Lovell (USA)
San Bernardino, CA.

Brian Weis (USA)
Razors / Ground Control / Street Urethane / Modern Skatepark
Detroit, MA.

Cameron Talbott (USA)
Rollerblade / Circolo
Missoula, MN.

Carson Starnes (USA)
Atlanta, GA.

Casey Geraghty (USA)
Los Angeles, CA.

Chad Tannehill (USA)
Razors / Intuition Skate Shop
Taft, CA.

Chemi Simiyu (USA)
Fargo, ND.
Rollerblade

Chris Calkins (USA)
Long Beach, CA.
USD / Undercover

Chris Couture (USA)
Razors / SDSF / Ground Control
San Diego, CA.

Christian Ridings (USA)
Escondido, CA.

Damon Franklin (USA)
USD / Intuition Skate Shop / GAWDS
Tehachapi, CA.

Danny Lopez (USA)
San Diego, CA.

David Hartnett (USA)
Razors, Thuro Skateshop
Cumberland, Rhode Island

David Stinnett (USA)
Alpine Skate Shop
Reston, VA.

Dean Coward (USA)
Valo / Thee Strange / Themgoods / Dirtbox

Derek Hall (USA)
San Diego, CA.

Dominik Gallegos (USA)
Albuquerque, NM.

Duran Bickmore (USA)
Orem, UT.

Elliot Stevens (UK)
Valo / Ground Control / Dirt Box / Common Folks
London, England

Eric Miller (USA)
Scribe
East Stroudsburg, PA.

Fritz Peitzner (USA)
Razors
Plano, TX

Garret Mitschelen (USA)
Haunted wheels
San Diego, CA.

Gino Gotelli (USA)
K2 Skates
Dallas, TX

Greg Somerset (USA)
Willits, CA.

Gregory Preston (USA & DENMARK)
Xsjado
LBC/ Copenhagen

Harbor Bickmore (USA)
Orem, UT.

Hunter Grimm (USA)
Dallas, TX.

Ivan Arias (USA)
Santa Ana, CA.

Ivan Higgins (USA)
Long Island, NY.

James Perez (USA)
Valo
Brooklyn, NY.

Jarrod Banning (USA)
Razors / Ground Control / Southern Scum
Denver, CO.

Jeremi Rodriguez (MEX)
Seba Skates / Aggressive Roller Shop mexico

Jeremy Soderburg (USA)
USD / Kizer / Undercover

Jesus Roque (USA)
Downey, CA.

Jeremiah Dougherty (USA)
Kekoa (skate shop from Colombia) / Circolo Wheels / Ology
Los Angeles, CA.

Jeremy Spira (USA)
Denver, CO.

Jeremy Townsend (USA)
EULOGY WHEELS / KALTIK / USD
Seattle, WA.

Joey Agustin (USA)
Wolves Den Clothing / Death Squad Blading Co.
Union City, CA.

Josh Hayes (USA)
Razors, Hammerville
Denver,CO.

John Voussoughi (USA)
Valo
Oakland, CA.

Jose Arce (USA)
Hawthorne, CA.

Joshua Tolle (USA)
Circolo Wheels / Bake Frames
Oceanside, CA.

Juan David Cardona (COLUMBIA)
Sinsponsor Rollerteam

Justin Barr (USA)
Denver, CO.

Kenneth Sotelo (USA)
Corona, CA.

Kruise Sapstein (USA)
Valo / Themgoods
Long Beach, CA.

Logan Fowell (USA)
ONEblademag / SDSF
Ocean Beach, CA.

Luke Naylor (USA)
Modern Skate Park / FID / Detroit Bearing Company
Detroit, MA.

Matt Mannila (USA)
San Diego, CA.

Michael Braud (USA)
Grey Matter
Berkeley, CA.

Mike Dempsey (USA)
Los Angles, CA.

Mike Perry (USA)
Abilityz / Death Squad Blading Co.
San Jose, CA.

Nate Snowden (USA)
Modern Skate and Surf / FID Shred co.
Clinton Township, MI.

Oscar Sosa (USA)
Circolo, Ology
Los Angeles, CA.

Pablo Munoz (USA)
Rollerblade
New York, NY.

Parker Richardson (USA)
Seal Beach, CA.

Patrick Andersen (USA)
Atlanta, GA.

Quintrell Vines (USA)
Mckinney, TX.

Russel Day (USA)
Adapt
San Diego, CA.

Sean Darst (USA)
Valo / Black Jack Project / Street Urethane
Chicago, IL.

Shane McClay (USA)
Razors
St Paul, MN.

Shawn Oberg (USA)
Moonshine UHMW / Wolves Den
Manteca, CA.

Stephen Babcock (USA)
Brentwood, CA.

Steve Steinmetz (USA)
San Diego, CA.

Stuart Brattey (CANADA)
WatchDaGame
Vancouver, BC.

Tim Franken (USA)
Lux Armor
Long Beach, Ca.

Tommy Chung (CANADA)
Razors / Shop Task
Vancouver, BC.

Travis Stewart (USA)
Portland, OR.

Zack Waszkiewicz (USA)
Eastpointe, MA.

Zared Yates (USA)
Tucson, AZ.



CATEGORY : BLADIES
(Cash Prize)

Aarin Gates (USA)
Xsjado / Circolo
Fillmore, CA.

Becci Sotelo (USA)
Zeus Wheels
Corona, CA.

Coco Sanchez (USA)
Rollerblade

Gaby Velasquez (USA)
K2 Skate / Zeus Wheels / Drop in Complex
Fort Lauderdale, FL.

Lauren Christina (SCOTLAND)
Stak n Doe / Zone 74 Skatepark

Manon Derrien (FRANCE)
Seba

Maria Muñoz (SPAIN)
Berango, Spain

Megan Petersen (USA)
Portland, OR.

Tanya Nestoruk (CANADA)
Ontario, CANADA



CATEGORY : 17 & UNDER

Blake Grubman (USA)
Beverly HIlls, CA.

Blake Lindquist (USA)
Londonderry, NH.

Dylan Iglehart (USA)
Palm Desert, CA.

Korey Cuico (USA)
Carson, CA.

Kraig Cuico (USA)
Carson, CA.



CATEGORY : VETERANS CUP
(Cash Prize and Winner advances to the Pro Competition)

Location: Lux Armor Warehouse in Long Beach, CA.
Thursday, November 5th
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

RULES - Must qualify 2 out of 4 to compete
1. 31 or older
2. Married/divorced
3. Mortgage
4. Have a Child

Ben Weis (USA)
Denver, CO.

Brian Krans (USA)
Oakland, CA.

Carlos Jaquez (USA)
Long Beach CA.

Chris Khim (USA)
Long Beach CA.

Chuck Cauton (USA)
Carson, CA.

Dustin Thompson (USA)
Hollywood CA.

Gene Galang (USA)
National City, CA.

Hoang Phung (USA)
La Puente, CA.

Jason Reyna (USA)
Dallas, TX.

Jason Stinsmen (USA)
Salt Lake City, Utah

Jeremy Townsend (USA)
Seattle, WA.

Joe Jiminez (USA)
Bellflower, CA.

Jon Julio (USA)
Santa Ana, CA.

Jose Fuentes (USA)
San Francisco, CA.

Juan Mosqueda (USA)
Pismo Beach, CA.

Marco Galvan (USA)
Santa Ana, CA.

Pablo Partida (MEX)
Jalisco, Mexico

Peter Drozdowski (USA)
Oakland CA.

Preston Villanueva (USA)
Seattle, WA.

Randy Spizer (USA)
Santa Ana, CA
.

Shaun Cortes (USA)
Buena Park, CA.